Lot : 338

ENGLEFIELD (Sir Henry C.). A Description of the Principal Picturesque Beauties, Antiquities, and Geological Phenomena, of The Isle of Wight. With additional observations on the Strata of the Island, and their continuation in the adjacent parts of Dorsetshire by Thomas Webster. Illustrated by Maps and Numerous Engravings by W. and G. Cooke. Londres, printed by William Blumber. for Payne and Foss, 1816 ; gr. in-4, demi-veau framboise, dos long orné de motifs dorés et filets à froid, pièce de titre noire, [Rel. de l’époque], frottements à la coiffe supérieure. Edition originale, ornée de 50 planches gravées sur acier, dont 9 à double page, une gravée à l’aquatinte en couleurs et 3 cartes repliées (dont une aquarellée). Quelques légères rousseurs, mais sinon bon exemplaire

Estimation : 200 / 300 €€

Lot 327SAUSSURE (Horace-Benedict de). Voyages dans les Al