Lot 228
Lot : 228
Globe terrestre en carton bouilli par Smith and Son. Porte l'inscription: "Smith's terrestrial globe containing the whole of the latest discoveries and geographical improvements also the tracks of the most celebrated circumnavigators". Vers 1880. H: 65 cm environ et Diam: 45 cm environ. Accidents, restaurations et manques.
Estimation : 3000/4000 €